• Room : Room 2 (Rinjani 2)
  • Time : 13.30 – 17.24 WIB
  • Track : Computer Engineering
  • Session : Computer Engineering #2
  • Chair : Deris Stiawan / Ahmad Heryanto

No

Title

Authors

1

Prototype of NFC Reader as a Attendance Sign at The Presence System

Andi Widiyanto; Mr Nuryanto

2

Implementation of RAM Based Neural Networks on Maze Mapping Algorithms for Wall Follower Robot

Ahmad Zarkasi; Huda Ubaya; Cora Amanda; Reza Firsandaya Malik

3

Implementation of Case-Based Reasoning and Nearest Neighbor Similarity for Peanut Disease Diagnosis

Minarni Minarni

4

Developing Tree Height Calculation by Using Aerial Photographs for Monitoring Results of Revegetation Ex-mining Land Based on Government Regulation in Indonesia

Huda Ubaya; Rossi Passarella; Imam Suganda; Kemahyanto Exaudi; Reza Firsandaya Malik; Harumi Veny

5

Data Packet Detection (https) with Feature Selection Method on Fasilkom Unsri Computer Network

Ahmad Fali Oklilas; Vieronica Sununianti; Tasmi Tasmi

6

IoT Based Water Level Control System

Steven Sachio; Agustinus Noertjahyana; Resmana Lim

7

Water Contaminant Measurement Using Pollution Indexing in Case of Ground Water

Tri Harsono; Taufiqurrahman Taufiqurrahman; Ali Ridho Barakbah

8

Correlation Analysis to Identify DNA Methylation and MiRNA Regulation toward IQGAP Genes Family

David Agustriawan; Arli Parikesit; Rizky Nurdiansyah

9

Optimizing Accuracy of The Variety Bitspaces for Weather Forecasting for Early Flight Safety

Sukemi Adam, –

10

Dual-Channel LoRa Gateway using Channel Assignment on Raspberry Pi

Andhika Rizky Perdana; Reza Firsandaya Malik; Rido Zulfahmi; Huda Ubaya

11

Detection of Frauds for Debit Card Transactions at Automated Teller Machine in Indonesia Using Neural Network

Ermatita Ermatita; Indrajani Sutedja

12

Particle Swarm Optimization – Based on Decision Tree of C4.5 Algorithm for Upper Respiratory Tract Infections (URTI) Prediction

Sukemi Adam, -; Dian Rini

Download Parallel Session Room 2 (Rinjani 2)